Agenda Jazz

2012

     

Agenda

Crítica
   
Data
Cidade
Local
Hora
Organização
Banda
Músicos
Qui 2 Jan Lisboa Hot Club 22.30 Hot Club Mário Laginha Trio Mário Laginha (p), Bernardo Moreira (ctb), Alexandre Frazão (bat)
Lisboa Café Dias 19.00   Nuno Ferreira/ Nelson Cascais Nuno Ferreira (g), Nelson Cascais (ctb)
Sex 3 Lisboa Hot Club 22.30 Hot Club Mário Laginha Trio Mário Laginha (p), Bernardo Moreira (ctb), Alexandre Frazão (bat)
Sáb 4 Porto Sala Porta-Jazz 19.00/
22.00
Porta-Jazz Vitor Pereira Quinteto Brian Blaker (st), João Guimarães (sa), Nuno Campos (ctb), Ricardo Coelho (bat), Vitor Pereira (g, comp)
Lisboa Hot Club 22.30 Hot Club Mário Laginha Trio Mário Laginha (p), Bernardo Moreira (ctb), Alexandre Frazão (bat)
             
             
Ter 7 Lisboa Hot Club 22.30 Hot Club jam session Gonçalo Marques (t)
Qua 8 Lisboa Hot Club 22.30 Hot Club João Bernardo & Augusto Baschera
apresentanção do disco «Grey City»
João Bernardo (p), Augusto Baschera (g), Francisco Brito (ctb), Diogo Alexandre (bat)
Qui 9 Lisboa Hot Club 22.30 Hot Club Demian Cabaud
«Aparícion»
Ricardo Formoso (flis), José Pedro Coelho (st), João Grilo (p), Demian Cabaud (ctb), Marcos Cavaleiro (bat)
Lisboa Café Dias 19.00   André Fernandes/ João Lopes Pereira André Fernandes (g), João Lopes Pereira (bat)
Porto Casa da Música
Café
22.00   Ricardo Coelho, João Hasselberg e João Sousa Ricardo Coelho (vibrafone), João Hasselberg (contrabaixo) e João Sousa (bateria)
Sex 10 Lisboa Hot Club 22.30 Hot Club Demian Cabaud
«Aparícion»
Ricardo Formoso (flis), José Pedro Coelho (st), João Grilo (p), Demian Cabaud (ctb), Marcos Cavaleiro (bat)
Sáb 11 Porto Sala Porta-Jazz 19.00/
22.00
Porta-Jazz The Guit Kune Do André Silva (g, comp), António Pedro Neves (AP) (g), Eurico Costa (g), Francisco Rua (g), Virxilio da Silva (g), João Próspero (b), Diogo Silva (bat)
Lisboa Hot Club 22.30 Hot Club Demian Cabaud
«Aparícion»
Ricardo Formoso (flis), José Pedro Coelho (st), João Grilo (p), Demian Cabaud (ctb), Marcos Cavaleiro (bat)
Dom 12 Olhão Cantaloupe Café 18.30   Dino Massa Dino Massa (p)
             
Ter 14 Lisboa Hot Club 22.30 Hot Club jam session Gonçalo Marques (t)
Qua 15 Lisboa Hot Club 22.30 Hot Club Gonçalo Sousa Quarteto
«Um Sorriso para Toots Thielemans»
Gonçalo Sousa (harm), Samuel Gapp (p), Nelson Cascais (ctb), Diogo Alexandre (bat) + Cláudio Alves (voz, harm)
Qui 16 Lisboa Café Dias 19.00   João Carreiro/ Samuel Gapp João Carreiro (g), Samuel Gapp (tec)
Lisboa Hot Club 22.30 Hot Club Círculo
Luís Figueiredo/Rita Maria/Mário Franco
Rita Maria (voz), Mário Franco (ctb, b-el, voz), Luís Figueiredo (p, tec, perc, voz)
Sex 17 Lisboa Hot Club 22.30 Hot Club Círculo
Luís Figueiredo/Rita Maria/Mário Franco
Rita Maria (voz), Mário Franco (ctb, b-el, voz), Luís Figueiredo (p, tec, perc, voz)
Braga maison826 22.00   Jeffery Davis Trio Jeffery Davis (vib), Marcos Cavaleiro (bat), Demian Cabaud (ctb)
Setúbal Fórum Municipal Luísa Todi 21.30 Circulo de Jazz Fest Setúbal Mário Laginha Trio Mário Laginha (p), Bernardo Moreira (ctb), Alexandre Frazão (bat)
Sociedade Musical Capricho Setubalense 23.00 Amado/ Toscano/ Faustino/Lencastre Quarteto Rodrigo Amado (st), Ricardo Toscano (sa), Hernâni Faustino (ctb), João Lencastre (bat)
Sáb 18 Setúbal Fórum Municipal Luísa Todi 21.30 Circulo de Jazz Fest Setúbal The Rite of Trio André Silva (g-el), Filipe Louro (ctb), Pedro Melo Alves (bat)
22.30 André Rosinha Trio Joao Paulo Esteves da Silva (p), André Rosinha (ctb), Bruno Pedroso (bat)
Porto Porta-Jazz 19.00/
22.00
Porta-Jazz Gileno Santana Trio Gileno Santana (t), José Carlos Barbosa (ctb), Pedro Vasconcelos (bat)
Lisboa Hot Club 22.30 Hot Club Círculo
Luís Figueiredo/Rita Maria/Mário Franco
Rita Maria (voz), Mário Franco (ctb, b-el, voz), Luís Figueiredo (p, tec, perc, voz)
Dom 19 Lisboa No 13 17.00   Go Gonçalo Marques (t), João Pereira (bat), Francisco Brito
Setúbal Fórum Municipal Luísa Todi 16.00 Circulo de Jazz Fest Setúbal Big Band Junior Inês Laginha (comentários), Claus Nymark (dir)
             
Ter 21 Lisboa Hot Club 22.30 Hot Club jam session Gonçalo Marques (t)
Qua 22 Lisboa Hot Club 22.30 Hot Club Alfonso de Miguel & «AdM Collective» Tomás Marques (sa), Samuel Gapp (p), Juande López (b), Alfonso de Miguel (bat, comp)
+ Joana Rodrigues (voz)
Qui 23 Lisboa Hot Club 22.30 Hot Club Nelson Cascais Sexteto

Ricardo Toscano (ss), Cláudio Alves (voz), Eduardo Cardinho (vib), Oscar Graça (tec), Nelson Cascais (b, ctb), João Pereira (bat)

Lisboa CCB 19.00   Daniel Bernardes & Drumming GP A Liturgia dos Pássaros

Daniel Bernardes (p. comp, dir), Mário Costa (bat), António Augusto Aguiar (ctb)
Drumming: Miquel Bernat (per), João Tiago Dias (per), Jeff Davies (per), Pedro Góis (per)

Lisboa Café Dias 19.00   Gonçalo Marques/ João Almeida Gonçalo Marques (t), João Almeida (t)
Sex 24 Lisboa Hot Club 22.30 Hot Club Nelson Cascais Sexteto

Ricardo Toscano (ss), Cláudio Alves (voz), Eduardo Cardinho (vib), Oscar Graça (tec), Nelson Cascais (b, ctb), João Pereira (bat)

Setúbal Auditório Municipal Cinema Charlot 21.30 Circulo de Jazz Fest Setúbal Carlos Barretto e Mário Delgado Carlos Barretto (ctb), Mário Delgado (g)
23.00 Desidério Lázaro Desidério Lázaro (s), João Firmino (g), Francisco Brito (b), Joel Silva (bat)
Sáb 25 Lisboa CCB
(PA)
21.00   Mano a Mano André Santos (g), Bruno Santos (g)
Lisboa Hot Club 22.30 Hot Club Nelson Cascais Sexteto

Ricardo Toscano (ss), Cláudio Alves (voz), Eduardo Cardinho (vib), Oscar Graça (tec), Nelson Cascais (b, ctb), João Pereira (bat)

Porto Sala Porta-Jazz 19.00/
22.00
Porta-Jazz Txacobe Martínez Antelo Trío Xosé Miguélez (st), XMA (ctb), Max Gómez (bat)
Setúbal Auditório Municipal Cinema Charlot 21.30 Circulo de Jazz Fest Setúbal Carlos Bica & Azul Carlos Bica (ctb), Frank Mobus (g), Jim Black (bat)
Dom 26 Lisboa No 13 17.00   Go Gonçalo Marques (t), João Pereira (bat), Francisco Brito
             
Ter 28 Lisboa Hot Club 22.30 Hot Club jam session Gonçalo Marques (t)
Qua 29 Lisboa Hot Club 22.30 Hot Club Mou Brasil Quinteto Mou Brasil (g, comp), Desidério Lázaro (st), Carlos Garcia (p), Rodrigo Correia (ctb), Márcio Dhiniz (bat)
Qui 30 Lisboa Café Dias 19.00   Ricardo Toscano/ João Lopes Pereira Ricardo Toscano (sa), João Lopes Pereira (bat)
Lisboa Hot Club 22.30 Hot Club Pedro Melo Alves
«Omniae Ensemble»
Xavi Sousa (trb), José Soares (sa), Mariana Dionísio (voz), José Diogo Martins (p), Mané Fernandes (g), Filipe Louro (ctb), Pedro Melo Alves (bat, comp)
Sex 31 Lisboa Hot Club 22.30 Hot Club Pedro Melo Alves
«Omniae Ensemble»
Xavi Sousa (trb), José Soares (sa), Mariana Dionísio (voz), José Diogo Martins (p), Mané Fernandes (g), Filipe Louro (ctb), Pedro Melo Alves (bat, comp)
Lisboa Penha SCO 19.00   "Zíngaro"/ Parrinha/ Rebelo/ Mitzlaff 4tet Carlos “Zíngaro” (v), José Bruno Parrinha (sa, clb, cls), Nuno Rebelo (g), Ulrich Mitzlaff (celo)
             



Janeiro
Data
Cidade
Local
Hora
Organização
Banda
Músicos
Sáb 1 Fev Lisboa Hot Club 22.30 Hot Club Pedro Melo Alves
«Omniae Ensemble»
Xavi Sousa (trb), José Soares (sa), Mariana Dionísio (voz), José Diogo Martins (p), Mané Fernandes (g), Filipe Louro (ctb), Pedro Melo Alves (bat, comp)
             
             
             
             
             
Sex 7 Porto Rivoli
(GA)
21.30 10.º Festival Porta-Jazz «HVIT» J. Grilo e M.C. Tavares João Grilo (comp, p), Simon Olderskog Albertsen (bat), Christian Meaas Svendsen (ctb), José Soares (s), Miguel C. Tavares (video)
           
Sáb 8            
Porto Rivoli
GA
16.00 10.º Festival Porta-Jazz Ricardo Coelho «Pulse!» FT F. Heliodoro Ricardo Coelho (vib, comp), José Diogo Martins (p, tec), Mané Fernandes (g, elec), Frederico Heliodoro (ctb), Diogo Alexandre (bat), Miguel C. Tavares (video)
Rivoli
PA
19.15 10.º Festival Porta-Jazz Impermanence
«The Ocean Inside a Stone»
Susana Santos Silva (t, com), João Pedro Brandão (sa, f), Hugo Raro (p, sint), Torbjörn Zetterberg (b), Marcos Cavaleiro (bat)
Rivoli
GA
22.30 10.º Festival Porta-Jazz Peter Evans e Orquestra Jazz de Matosinhos

Pedro Guedes (dir), Peter Evans (comp, t), João Guimarães (s), João Pedro Brandão (s), Mário Santos (s), José Pedro Coelho (s), Rui Teixeira (s), Luís Macedo (t), Ricardo Formoso (t), Rogério Ribeiro (t), Javier Pereiro (t), Daniel Dias (trb), Álvaro Pinto (trb), Paulo Perfeito (trb), Gonçalo Dias (trb), Hugo Raro (p), Demian Cabaud (ctb), Marcos Cavaleiro (bat)

Dom 9 Porto     10.º Festival Porta-Jazz    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             



Fevereiro
Data
Cidade
Local
Hora
Organização
Banda
Músicos
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             



Março
Data
Cidade
Local
Hora
Organização
Banda
Músicos
             
             



Abril
Data
Cidade
Local
Hora
Organização
Banda
Músicos
             
             
             



Maio
Data
Cidade
Local
Hora
Organização
Banda
Músicos
             
             
             
             
             
             



Junho
Data
Cidade
Local
Hora
Organização
Banda
Músicos
             
           
           
             
             
             
             
           
             


Julho
Data
Cidade
Local
Hora
Organização
Banda
Músicos
             
       
           
       
             
             
             
             
             
             
             



Agosto
Data
Cidade
Local
Hora
Organização
Banda
Músicos
             
             
             
             
           
           
             
             
             
           
             
             
             
             
           
             
             
             
             
           
           



Setembro
Data
Cidade
Local
Hora
Organização
Banda
Músicos
             
             
             
   
             
             
           
             
   
           
             
             
             
           
             
   
           
             
             
   
           
           
             
           
           
             
             
           
             
             
             
             



Outubro
Data
Cidade
Local
Hora
Organização
Banda
Músicos
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
           
         
             
             
             
           
             
             
             
           
           
             
           
             
             
             
             
             



Novembro
   
Local
Hora
Organização
Banda
Músicos
             
           
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             



Dezembro